ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

In accordance with order No. 2016-r of the Government of the Russian Federation, dated September 24, 2016, the ‘Arctic: Territory of Dialogue’ International Arctic Forum will be held in Arkhangelsk on a regular basis (once every two years).
The order also called for the establishment of an organizing committee responsible for the preparation and running of the Forum, which is chaired by Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation Dmitry Rogozin.

 

Organizing Committee of the ‘Arctic: Territory of Dialogue’
International Arctic Forum

Dmitry Rogozin Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation (Chairman of the Organizing Committee)
Anton Kobyakov Adviser to the President of the Russian Federation (Deputy Chairman of the Organizing Committee; Executive Secretary of the Organizing Committee)
Maxim Oreshkin Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation (Deputy Chairman of the Organizing Committee)
Artur Chilingarov Special Representative of the President of the Russian Federation for International Cooperation in the Arctic and Antarctic (Deputy Chairman of the Organizing Committee)
Marat Abyzov Head of Division, Administrative Department, United Shipbuilding Corporation
Evgeny Ambrosov Senior Executive Vice President, Sovcomflot
Oleg Bazhenov Deputy Minister of Civil Defense, Emergencies and Disaster Relief of the Russian Federation
Igor Barinov Head of the Federal Agency for Ethnic Affairs
Alexander Bedritsky Adviser to the President of the Russian Federation
Alexei Vovchenko First Deputy Minister of Labour and Social Protection of the Russian Federation
Sergei Gaplikov Governor of the Komi Republic
Stanislav Golovinsky Project and Development Deputy to Director General, Head of Moscow Office, Atomflot
Leonid Gornin Deputy Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation
Sergei Donskoi Minister of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation
Alexander Dyukov CEO, Gazprom Neft
Ivan Zhudro Head of Department, Presidential Foreign Policy Directorate of the Russian Federation
Alexander Zhuravsky Deputy Minister of Culture of the Russian Federation
Yuri Zakharinsky Deputy Head of the Government of Krasnoyarsk Territory
Mikhail Kazaryan Head of the Representative Office of Chukotka Autonomous Region in Moscow
Andrei Klepach Deputy Chairman, Bank for Development and Foreign Economic Affairs (Vnesheconombank)
Oleg Klimentyev First Deputy Head of the Federal Guard Service of Russian Federation
Dmitry Kobylkin Governor of Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug
Marina Kovtun Governor of Murmansk Region
Vladimir Korolev Commander-in-Chief of the Russian Navy
Sergei Korolev Head of the Economic Security Service of the Federal Security Service of Russia
Dmitry Kostennikov State Secretary, Deputy Minister of Healthcare of the Russian Federation
Aleksander Krutikov Deputy Minister for the Development of the Russian Far East
Elena Kudryashova Rector, M.V. Lomonosov Northern (Arctic) Federal University
Alexey Loginov Vice President, Sberbank of Russia
Alexander Maslov Vice President, Rostelecom
Sergei Mikhailov Director General, TASS Russian News Agency
Leonid Mikhelson Chairman of the Management Board, Novatek
Nikolai Nikiforov Minister of Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation
Lyudmila Ogorodova Deputy Minister of Education and Science of the Russian Federation
Igor Orlov Governor of Arkhangelsk Region
Vasily Osmakov Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
Aleksei Palamarchuk Deputy Head of the Federal Agency for Youth Affairs
Liana Pepelyaeva Director of the Department of Regional Development of the Government of the Russian Federation
Vyacheslav Pershukov Deputy CEO for Innovation Management, State Atomic Energy Corporation Rosatom
Margarita Simonyan Editor-in-Chief, Rossiya Segodnya International News Agency
Elena Sierra Deputy Minister of Construction, Housing and Utilities of the Russian Federation
Maxim Sokolov Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation
Alexei Struchkov First Deputy Prime Minister of the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia), Minister of Economy of the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)
Sergei Surkov Deputy Governor of Nenets Autonomous Okrug
Alexei Teksler First Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation
Vladimir Titov First Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation
Vladimir Fortov President, Russian Academy of Sciences
Alexander Frolov Head of the Federal Service for Hydrometeorology and Environmental Monitoring
Mikhail Khailov Deputy Director General, State Space Corporation Roscosmos
Vsevolod Cherepanov Head of the Gas, Gas Condensate and Oil Production Department, Gazprom
Dmitry Sharobarov Chief of the General Administration for Transport of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation
Ilya Shestakov Deputy Minister of Agriculture of the Russian Federation, Head of the Federal Agency for Fishery
Andrei Shishkin Vice President for Energy, Localization and Innovation, Rosneft
Vyacheslav Shtyrov Member of the Council of the Federation Committee on Defense and Security
Dmitriy Shugaev Deputy CEO, Rostec State Corporation
Andrei Tsybulin Chief of the Presidential Press and Information Office
Alexander Tsybulsky Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation