Organizing Committee

The organizing committee on the preparation and holding of the International Arctic Forum

Yury Trutnev, Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation, Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the Far Eastern Federal District (Chair of the Organizing Committee)

Anton Kobyakov, Adviser to the President of the Russian Federation (Deputy Chair and Executive Secretary of the Organizing Committee)

Maxim Oreshkin, Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation (Deputy Chairman of the Organizing Committee)

Artur Chilingarov, Special Presidential Representative for International Cooperation on the Arctic and Antarctica (Deputy Chairman of the Organizing Committee)

Alexander Akimov, Deputy Chair of the Federation Council Committee on Federal Structure, Regional Policy, Local Government and Northern Affairs

Evgeniy Ambrosov, Senior Executive Vice-President of Sovcomflot PAO

Dmitry Artyukhov, Governor of the Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Area

Igor Barinov, Head of the Federal Agency for Ethnic Affairs of the Russian Federation

Alexander Beglov, Governor of St. Petersburg

Aleksey Besprozvannykh, Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation

Valery Bondur, Vice President of the Russian Academy of Sciences

Alexander Bugaev, Head of the Federal Agency for Youth Affairs of the Russian Federation

Sergey Gaplikov, Head of the Komi Republic

Leonid Gornin, First Deputy Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation

Nikolai Grechushkin, Deputy Minister of Civil Defence, Emergencies and Disaster Relief of the Russian Federation

Alexander Gutsan, Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the Northwestern Federal District

Yevgeny Ditrikh, Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation

Alexander Dyukov, Chairman of the Management Board, Gazprom Neft PJSC

Vadim Zhivulin, Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

Ivan Zhudro, Referent of the Presidential Foreign Policy Directorate

Anton Inyutsyn, Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation

Mkrtich Kazaryan, Head of Representative Office of Chukotka Autonomous Region Government in Moscow

Murad Kerimov, Deputy Minister of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation

Anatoly Kirienko, Deputy Chief of Government Staff of the Russian Federation

Andrei Klepach, Deputy Chairman, Chief Economist, Member of the Board, State Development Corporation VEB.RF

Oleg Klimentiev, First Deputy Director, Federal Guard Service of the Russian Federation

Dmitry Kobylkin, Minister of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation

Kirill Komarov, First Deputy Director General for Corporate Development and International Business, State Atomic Energy Corporation Rosatom

Vladimir Korolev, Commander-in-Chief of the Russian Navy

Sergey Korolev, Head of Service, Federal Security Service of the Russian Federation

Nikolay Korchunov, Ambassador-at-Large of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation

Dmitry Kostennikov, State Secretary, Deputy Minister of Health of the Russian Federation

Alexander Krutikov, Deputy Minister for the Development of the Russian Far East

Elena Kudryashova, Rector, Northern (Arctic) Federal University named after M.V. Lomonosov

Anna Kulikova, Chief of the Presidential Protocol Office of the Russian Federation

Dmitry Lelikov, Deputy Director of the State Corporation of Development, Production and Export of Advanced Technology and Industrial Product ‘Rostec’

Konstantin Lobanov, Director, Institute of Geology of Ore Deposits, Petrography, Mineralogy and Geochemistry of the Russian Academy of Sciences

Alexey Loginov, Vice President, Sberbank of Russia

Sergey Menyaylo, Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the Siberian Federal District

Sergey Mikhaylov, Director General, TASS News Agency

Matvey Navdaev, Advisor to the Head, Federal Agency for Youth Affairs

Igor Orlov, Governor of Arkhangelsk Region

Oleg Pak, State Secretary, Deputy Minister of Digital Development, Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation

Artur Parfenchikov, Head of the Republic of Karelia

Liana Pepelyaeva, Director of Regional Development Department, Government of the Russian Federation

Andrey Pudov, State Secretary, Deputy Minister of Labour and Social Protection of the Russian Federation

Alexey Rahmanov, President, JSC United Shipbuilding Corporation

Mikhail Remizov, Director of the Information and Analytical Centre of the State Commission for the Development of the Arctic Autonomous Non-Profit Organization

Vyacheslav Ruksha, Deputy Director, Director for the Northern Sea Route Directorate, State Atomic Energy Corporation ROSATOM

Margarita Simonyan, Editor-in-Chief, Russia Today

Denis Solovyov, Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, Director of Communications Development Department, NOVATEK JSC

Vladimir Solodov, Chairman of the Government of the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)

Alexander Stuglev, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, The Roscongress Foundation

Grigory Trubnikov, First Deputy Minister of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation

Anton Filatov, General Director, Oboronlogistika LLC

Mikhail Khaylov, Deputy Director General for Automatic Space Systems, State Space Corporation Roscosmos

Nikolay Tsukanov, Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the Urals Federal District

Andrei Tsybulin, Chief of the Presidential Press and Information Office

Alexander Tsybulsky, Governor of the Nenets Autonomous Okrug

Anatoly Tsykalov, Deputy Chairman of the Government of the Krasnoyarsk Territory

Vsevolod Cherepanov, Head of Department, Gazprom PJSC

Anton Chernov, Deputy Head, Secretariat of Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation, Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the Far Eastern Federal District Yury Trutnev

Andrey Chibis, Acting Governor of the Murmansk Region

Dmitriy Sharobarov, Chief of the General Administration for Transport, Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation

Ilya Shestakov, Deputy Minister of Agriculture of the Russian Federation, Head of the Federal Agency for Fishery

Andrey Shishkin, Vice President for Energy, Localization and Innovation, Rosneft Oil Company

Ruslan Edelgeriev, Adviser to the President of the Russian Federation

Maxim Yakovenko, Head of the Federal Service for Hydrometeorology and Environmental Monitoring of the Russian Federation

Olga Yarilova, Deputy Minister of Culture of the Russian Federation